A ween bit updates + Spot the difference Game AFA lolx


image

http://ani-culture.net/2010/10/afa-x-rcc2010-cosplay-media-update/

Can anyone tell me what’s wrong with the picture xD ? .

.

.

.

Seriously, I think any future partnering competitors should just learn to crop their own photo before uploading lol!! As much as I adore that photo above, I am not the pretty lady in purple. The last time I checked, my nickname is “Kaika” and I think I am representing Singapore for the upcoming AFA Regional Cosplay Competition. At least I hope I’m not dreaming because otherwise all the hours spent on the costume, video and skit would be a terrible waste.

I haven’t emailed/contacted the site owner about it though. Still adjusting to the awkwardness and I can’t seem to stop getting a kick out of it xD. I guess I’ll just leave it the way it is, just for the LOLs. I think AFA should just fly Skye back so she can compete along with Zephyus. She was our WCS 2009 representatives after all, definite pwnage xD

Come skye, go on stage with Zeph and throw your ninja stars XD!!!

----

Alright, this entry is really just a pathetic excuse of an update. With AFA coming up I’m channelling all my energy to this coming Sunday. I have even abandoned my fabulous Saturday cosplay plans (T_T) so I can focus on the competition. Please wish me luck and remember to cheer for team Singapore!!!!

In the means time, go listen to some upbeat teeny poppy song and watch eye candy while you await the upcoming AFA!

Comments

dAni3Lr said…
Oh God that is such a bad joke D: Pls contact the site owner soon.

You go Kaika! (*w*)9
yeah I'm definitely anticipating AFA. So excited!

I'll definitely support you guys! Do us proud!!
Laurie said…
Ugh I feel bad for you...after all the effort and such. The next time they do have competitions they should really ask participants to submit photos with only them in it, so they don't even have to crop. Just hang in there Kaika! Kaika fighting! I'm wishing all the participants good luck, most especially Philippine Representatives! As well as Singaporean Representatives...
Chun Kah said…
I'm the writer of the post and I am very sorry about the mistake... Since I took everything from figure.fm. I'm very sorry about the mixed up...

Either way, I'll change the picture as soon as possible.

And do us proud at the competition!
dan: LOL thanks for the cheer!


Mario: yes Team Singapore!!!!

Laurie: Aww thanks for being SO encouraging^^!!!

Chun Kah: haha, I wasn't expecting you to find this entry ^^UUU Its okay, don't worry about it!
maria_tachi said…
I know it's very demoralising to see all these, especially you are fighting alone.

As I mentioned, due to time constraint, got to try out those effect and see whether possible.
Jac said…
eek! still finishing mai sword!

Popular Posts